Photos

Veterans Photos
This photo gallery contains photographs of members of the Battle of the Bulge Association who served in that epic battle which began December 16, 1944 and was declared over on January 25, 1945. The majority of the photos are of the veterans in their World War II uniform. In the event the veteran did not have a World War II photo a civilian photo was submitted. The unit in which the veteran served is listed below the photo.

VBOB Memorial Photos
This photo gallery contains photographs of various memorials dedicated by the National organization,  chapters and the people of Belgium and Luxembourg.

Photos » Veterans by last name F-J
fancher-frank.jpg
fancher-frank.jpg
Frank L. Fancher, 32nd Cavalry Reconaissance Squadron, Troop A, Mechanized
fary-raymond.jpg
fary-raymond.jpg
Raymond E. Fary, 82nd Airborne Division, 80th AAA, Battery C
fazio-leonard.jpg
fazio-leonard.jpg
Leonard J. Fazio, 1st Infantry Division
feinberg-harry.jpg
feinberg-harry.jpg
Harry Feinberg, 4th Armored Division, 37th Tank Battalion Headquarters, Company C
ferguson-cornelius.jpg
ferguson-cornelius.jpg
Cornelius G. Ferguson, 30th Infantry Division, 117th Infantry Regiment, Company I
fergusson-robert.jpg
fergusson-robert.jpg
Robert Clark Fergusson, 28th Infantry Division, 109th Infantry Regiment, 1st Battalion HQ
fetrow-john.jpg
fetrow-john.jpg
John Fetrow, 75th Infantry Division, 291st Infantry Regiment, 2nd Battalion, Company F
fett-paul.jpg
fett-paul.jpg
Paul Henry Fett, 87th Infantry Division, 347th Infantry Regiment, 1st Battalion, Company D
field-wayne.jpg
field-wayne.jpg
A. Wayne Field, 6th Armored Division, 86th Cavalry Reconnaissance, 2nd Platoon, Squad D
fieni-gabe.jpg
fieni-gabe.jpg
Gabriel J. Fieni, 1st Infantry Division, 3rd Auxillary Surgical Group
fiorio-ralph.jpg
fiorio-ralph.jpg
Ralph A. Fiorio, 8th Armored Division, 18th Tank Battalion, Company A
fischbeck-albert.jpg
fischbeck-albert.jpg
Albert Fischbeck, 80th Infantry Division, 318th Infantry Regiment, Company H
fischer-walter.jpg
fischer-walter.jpg
Walter F. Fischer, 75th Infantry Division, 291st Infantry Regiment, Company C
fischle-robert.jpg
fischle-robert.jpg
Robert D. Fischle, 26th Infantry Division, 390th AAA AW Battalion
fisher-frank.jpg
fisher-frank.jpg
Frank Fisher, 186th Field Artillery Battalion, V Corps, 1st Army
fisher-george.jpg
fisher-george.jpg
George M. Fisher Jr. 11th Armored Division, 55th Armored Infantry Battalion, Company A
fisher-raymond.jpg
fisher-raymond.jpg
Raymond Fisher, 668th Engineer, Topographical Company
flores-guadalupe.jpg
flores-guadalupe.jpg
Guadalupe Flores, Jr., 101st Airborne Division, 501st Parachute Infantry Regiment, 1st Battalion HQ
fluck-willard.jpg
fluck-willard.jpg
Willard H. Fluck, 84th Infantry Division, 333rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Battalion HQ
fonseca-george.jpg
fonseca-george.jpg
George F. Fonseca, 11th Armored Division, 22nd Tank Battalion, 3rd Army
france-phil.jpg
france-phil.jpg
Phil France, 264th Field Artillery Battalion, Battery C
friedman-frank.jpg
friedman-frank.jpg
Frank L. Friedman, 28th Infantry Division, 112th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Battalion, Company G
friedman-norman.jpg
friedman-norman.jpg
Norman H. Friedman, 84th Infantry Division, 335th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Battalion, Company L
fuchs-victor.jpg
fuchs-victor.jpg
Victor Fuchs, 106th Infantry Division, 591st Field Artillery Battalion
fugit-william.jpg
fugit-william.jpg
William D. Fugit, 2nd Infantry Division, 23rd Infantry Regiment, 1st Battalion, Company A
furlich-michael.jpg
furlich-michael.jpg
Michael G. Furlich, 7th Armored Division, 87th Cavalry Reconnaissance
futterman,nathan.jpg
futterman,nathan.jpg
Nathan Futterman, 5th Infantry Division, 10th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Battalion, HQ
gabe-robert.jpg
gabe-robert.jpg
Robert E. Gabe, 6th Armored Division, 9th Armored Infantry Battalion, Company C
gair-robert.jpg
gair-robert.jpg
Robert D. Gair, 99th Infantry Division, 393rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Battalion, Company F
galante-tom.jpg
galante-tom.jpg
Thomas Galante, 28th Infantry Division, 110th Infantry Regiment, Battalion C
gallagher-john-stella.jpg
gallagher-john-stella.jpg
John I. Gallagher, 106th Infantry Division, 81st Combat Engineers, C Battalion
ganz-eugene.jpg
ganz-eugene.jpg
Eugene Ganz, 1st Infantry Division, 18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Battalion, Company M
gardner-gilbert.jpg
gardner-gilbert.jpg
Gilbert Gardner, 253rd Anti Aircraft Field Artillery, HQ Battery
gardner-james.jpg
gardner-james.jpg
James W. Gardner, 106th Infantry Division, 422nd Infantry Regiment, Headquarters
garner-william.jpg
garner-william.jpg
William J. Garner, 8th Armored Division, 78th Medical Battalion, Company B
gaulke-eugene.jpg
gaulke-eugene.jpg
Eugene L. Gaulke, 10th Armored Division, 20th Armored Infantry Battalion, Company C
geaghan-john.jpg
geaghan-john.jpg
John Martin Geaghan, 26th Infantry Division, 101st Infantry Regiment, 3rd Battalion, Company I
gedaro-rocco.jpg
gedaro-rocco.jpg
Rocco N. Gedaro, 90th Infantry Division, 357th Infantry Regiment, Company C
gelwasser-j.jpg
gelwasser-j.jpg
Julian Lee Gelwasser, 90th Infantry Division, 358th Infantry Regiment, Company B
george-samuel .jpg
george-samuel .jpg
Samuel W. George, Jr. 176th Field Artillery Battalion, 3rd Army