Photos

Veterans Photos
This photo gallery contains photographs of members of the Battle of the Bulge Association who served in that epic battle which began December 16, 1944 and was declared over on January 25, 1945. The majority of the photos are of the veterans in their World War II uniform. In the event the veteran did not have a World War II photo a civilian photo was submitted. The unit in which the veteran served is listed below the photo.

VBOB Memorial Photos
This photo gallery contains photographs of various memorials dedicated by the National organization,  chapters and the people of Belgium and Luxembourg.

Photos » Veterans by last name P-T
roche-edward.jpg
roche-edward.jpg
Edward H. Roche, 563rd Anti Aircraft Artillery, AW Battalion
rodenkirk-robert.jpg
rodenkirk-robert.jpg
Robert Rodenkirk, 75th Infantry Division, 290th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Battalion, Company M
rodgers-robert.jpg
rodgers-robert.jpg
Robert J. Rodgers, 28th Infantry Division, 112th Infantry Regiment
rodriguez-luis.jpg
rodriguez-luis.jpg
Luis Rodriguez, 17th Airborne Division, 240th Field Artillery Battalion
rogers-roy.jpg
rogers-roy.jpg
Roy Rogers, 514th Field Artillery Battalion, SVC
romboli-joseph.jpg
romboli-joseph.jpg
Joseph A. Romboli, 78th Infantry Division, 309th Field Artillery Battalion
rose-elliott.jpg
rose-elliott.jpg
Elliott S. Rose, 284th Engineers Combat Battalion, Company B
rosenbaum--martin.jpg
rosenbaum--martin.jpg
Martin Rosenbaum, 75th Infantry Division, 290th Infantry Regiment, 1st Battalion, Company B
rosenthal-donald.jpg
rosenthal-donald.jpg
Donald C. Rosenthal, 2nd Infantry Division, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Battalion, Company G
rosenzweig-alvin.jpg
rosenzweig-alvin.jpg
Alvin Rosenzweig, 78th Infantry Division, 311th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Battalion, HQ
roth-j.walter.jpg
roth-j.walter.jpg
J. Walter Roth, 291st Field Artillery Battalion, Battery B
rothbard-lionel.jpg
rothbard-lionel.jpg
Lionel J. Rothbard, 80th Infantry Division, 587th Ambulance Company
rouillier-allen.jpg
rouillier-allen.jpg
Allen Rouiller, 80th Infantry Division, 317th Infantry Regiment
rowe-john.jpg
rowe-john.jpg
John Milton Rowe, 87th Infantry Division, 346th Infantry Regiment, Company I
royce-robert.jpg
royce-robert.jpg
Robert F. Royce, 87th Infantry Division, 347th Infantry Regiment, 1st Battalion, Headquarters Company
rublin-louis.jpg
rublin-louis.jpg
Louis Rublin, 87th Infantry Division, 346th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Battalion, Company G Stanley
rusz-helen.jpg
rusz-helen.jpg
Helen Rusz, 59th Evacuation Hospital
ruth-william.jpg
ruth-william.jpg
William B. Ruth, 3rd Armored Division, 33rd Armored Regiment Service Company
rzonca-floyd.jpg
rzonca-floyd.jpg
Floyd Rzonca, 705th Tank Destroyer Battalion, Company B
saal-john.jpg
saal-john.jpg
John Saal, 1st Infantry Division, 639th AAA AW
sakowski-frank.jpg
sakowski-frank.jpg
Frank S. Sakowski, 82nd Airborne Division, 508th Parachute Infantry Regiment, Headquarters Company
saltz-stanley.jpg
saltz-stanley.jpg
Stanley Saltz, 75th Infantry Division, 291st Infantry Regiment, Headquarters Company
sanders-james.jpg
sanders-james.jpg
James Sanders, 585th Ambulance Co, 3rd Army
Web Site
santagata-dominick.jpg
santagata-dominick.jpg
Dominick D. Santagata, 5th Infantry Division, 7th Engineer Combat Battalion.
WWII Registry
sauer-fred.jpg
sauer-fred.jpg
Fred W. Sauer, 87th Infantry Division, 345th Infantry Regiment, Company I
scalan-robert.jpg
scalan-robert.jpg
Robert C. Scanlan, 372nd Combat Engineer Battalion
scales-sam.jpg
scales-sam.jpg
Samuel B. Scales, 2nd Armored Division, 78th Armored Field Artillery
schaffner-john.jpg
schaffner-john.jpg
John R. Schaffner, 106th Infantry Division, 589th Field Artillery Battalion
schatz-robert.jpg
schatz-robert.jpg
Robert Schatz, 95th Medical Battalion, Company C, 3rd - 9th Armies
scheid-paul.jpg
scheid-paul.jpg
Paul Scheid, 913 Ordnance Company
scherer-robert.jpg
scherer-robert.jpg
Robert S. Scherer, 106th Infantry Division, Divarty HQ, Radio Section
scheri-robert.jpg
scheri-robert.jpg
Robert L. Scheri, Sr., 13th Field Artillery Observation, Battalion B
schip-ralph.jpg
schip-ralph.jpg
Ralph Schip, 18th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron, Troop F
schipper-wilmur.jpg
schipper-wilmur.jpg
Wilmer Schipper, 28th Infantry Division, 110th Infantry Regiment, 1st Battalion, Company C
schmidli-maurice.jpg
schmidli-maurice.jpg
Maurice Schmidli, 28th Infantry Division, 109th Infantry Regiment
schmitt-warren.jpg
schmitt-warren.jpg
Warren R. Schmitt, 285th Forward Artillery Observer, Battlion B
schnaufer-bill.jpg
schnaufer-bill.jpg
Bill J. Schnaufer Jr., 4th Infantry Division, 22nd Infantry Regiment, Company E
schneider-richard.jpg
schneider-richard.jpg
Richard Schneider, 8th Air Force, 381st Bomb Group
schober-milton.jpg
schober-milton.jpg
Milton J. Schober, 106th Infantry Division, 424th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Battalion, Company F
schoo-donald.jpg
schoo-donald.jpg
Donald P. Schoo, 80th Infantry Division, 633rd AAA AW Battalion