Photos

Veterans Photos
This photo gallery contains photographs of members of the Battle of the Bulge Association who served in that epic battle which began December 16, 1944 and was declared over on January 25, 1945. The majority of the photos are of the veterans in their World War II uniform. In the event the veteran did not have a World War II photo a civilian photo was submitted. The unit in which the veteran served is listed below the photo.

VBOB Memorial Photos
This photo gallery contains photographs of various memorials dedicated by the National organization,  chapters and the people of Belgium and Luxembourg.

Photos » Veterans by last name A-E
brantley-vernon.jpg
brantley-vernon.jpg
Vernon H. Brantley, 75th Infantry Division, 289th Infantry Regiment, Anti-tank Company, Mines Platoon
brauer-otto.jpg
brauer-otto.jpg
Otto A. Brauer, 150th Eng Combat Battalion, 3rd Army
breder-anthony.jpg
breder-anthony.jpg
Anthony C. Breder, 705th Tank Destroyer Battalion B
brems-frederick.jpg
brems-frederick.jpg
Frederick C. Brems, 2nd Armored Division, 66th Armored Infantry Regiment, Company F
brennan-victor.jpg
brennan-victor.jpg
Victor Brennan, 526th Armored Infantry Regiment, Company A
brewer-william.jpg
brewer-william.jpg
William L. Brewer, 80th Infantry Division, 317th Infantry Regiment, Company A
brewster-olin.jpg
brewster-olin.jpg
Olin F. Brewster, 3rd Armord Dvision, 32nd Armored Infantry Regiment, 3rd Battalion
bright-charles.jpg
bright-charles.jpg
Charles B. Bright, Jr., 193rd Field Artillery Battalion, Battery A
brightman-gilbert.jpg
brightman-gilbert.jpg
Gilbert H. Brightman, 168th Combat Engineer Battalion, Company B, 3rd Platoon
brown-bob.jpg
brown-bob.jpg
Robert Brown, 372nd Combat Engineer Battalion
brown-clyde.jpg
brown-clyde.jpg
Clyde L. Brown, 84th Infantry Division, 335th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Battalion
brown-david.jpg
brown-david.jpg
David E. Brown, 4th Infantry Division, 12th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Battalion, Company G
brown-donald.jpg
brown-donald.jpg
Donald R. Brown, 26th Infantry Division, 101st Infantry Regiment, Company I
brown-forest.jpg
brown-forest.jpg
Forest E. Brown, 83rd Infantry Division, 329th Infantry Regiment, Company I
brudner-max.jpg
brudner-max.jpg
Max M. Brudner, 186th Field Artillery Battalion, Battery B
bucher-clyde.jpg
bucher-clyde.jpg
Clyde Bucher, 83rd Infantry Division
buckman-clarence.jpg
buckman-clarence.jpg
Clarence Buckman, 106th Infantry Division, HQ Field Artillery
burgess-thomas.jpg
burgess-thomas.jpg
Thomas L. Burgess, 87th Infantry Division, 345th Infantry Regiment, Company A
burk-lewen.jpg
burk-lewen.jpg
Lewen J. Burk, 300th Combat Engineer Battalion, Battalion A
burke-james.jpg
burke-james.jpg
James F. Burke, 557th Field Artillery Battalion
burke-leonard.jpg
burke-leonard.jpg
Leonard Burke, 300th Combat Engineer Battalion, Battalion B
burnette-jesse.jpg
burnette-jesse.jpg
Jesse Howard Burnette, 28th Infantry Division, 44th Engineers, B Battalion
burrows-robert.jpg
burrows-robert.jpg
Robert H. Burrows, 80th Infantry Division, 317th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Battalion, S-2 Section
bush-bobby.jpg
bush-bobby.jpg
Bobby C. Bush, 5th Armored Division, 628th Tank Destroyer Battalion, Company C
bush-brownlee.jpg
bush-brownlee.jpg
Brownlee Bush, 84th Infantry Division, 333rd Infantry Regiment, Company B
bush-david.jpg
bush-david.jpg
David G. Bush, 28th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron, 6th Cavalry Group, 8th Corps
cadenhead-leonard.jpg
cadenhead-leonard.jpg
Leonard H. Cadenhead, 1st Army, 413th Anti Aircraft Artillery, HQ Gun Battalion
caldwell-arthur.jpg
caldwell-arthur.jpg
Arthur E. Caldwell, 221st Quartermaster Battalion, Headquarters Company
caldwell-edward.jpg
caldwell-edward.jpg
Edward W. Caldwell, 465th Medical Collection Company
calehuff-girard.jpg
calehuff-girard.jpg
Girard L. Calehuff, 87th Infantry Division, 345th Infnatry Regiment, Company D
campagna-joseph.jpg
campagna-joseph.jpg
Joseph A. Campagna, 17th Airborne Division, 193rd Glider & Parachute Regiment, 2nd Battalion, Headquarters
capen-raymond.jpg
capen-raymond.jpg
Raymond Capen, 168th Combat Engineer Battalion
capozzoli-anthony-red.jpg
capozzoli-anthony-red.jpg
Anthony John Capozzoli, 87th Infantry Division, 346th Infantry Regiment, Headquarters
carbone-august.jpg
carbone-august.jpg
August A. Carbone, 801st Tank Batalion, Company A
carrico-e.jpg
carrico-e.jpg
E. Lantz Carrico, 82nd Airborne Division, 254th Field Artillery Battalion, Company B
cascarano-arnold.jpg
cascarano-arnold.jpg
Arnold L. Cascarano, 75th Infantry Division, 291st Infantry Regiment, 3rd Battalion, Headquarters Company
catrambone-michael copy.jpg
catrambone-michael copy.jpg
Michael A. Catrambone, 83rd Infantry Division, 331st Infantry Regiment, 2nd Battalion, HQ Company
cericola-ralph.jpg
cericola-ralph.jpg
Ralph J. Cericola, 82nd Airborne Division, 505th Regimental Combat Team, Company E
chambers-frank.jpg
chambers-frank.jpg
Frank Chambers, 75th Infantry Division, 291st Infantry Regiment, Cannon Company
chambers-tom.jpg
chambers-tom.jpg
Thomas R. Chambers, 9th Armored Division, 52nd Armored Infantry Battalion, Headquarters Company